people

Natural Lands is a community of dedicated volunteers, supporters, and professionals who are passionate about nature and committed to preserving and sharing it.

Staff

Senior Management

Ann C. Hausmann

Vice President of Development

Oliver P. Bass

Vice President of Communications and Engagement

Dulcie F. Flaharty

Vice President of Community Partnerships

David A. D’Antonio

Vice President of Finance and Administration

Peter R. Williamson

Vice President of Conservation Services

H. Scott Wendle

Vice President of Preserve Stewardship

Communications and Engagement

Brittni Albright

Graphic Designer

Debbie Beer

Director of Engagement

Holly M. Harper

Art Director

Martha Moore

Events Manager

Becky Rennix

Engagement Manager

Kirsten L. Werner

Director of Communications

Conservation Services

Randall G. Arendt FRTPI

Senior Conservation Advisor

Megan Boatright

Manager of GIS and Cartography Services

Kelsey Boyd

Landscape Planning Specialist/Hopewell Big Woods Coordinator

Karen Clancy RLA, ASLA

Landscape Planning Project Manager

Carol R. De Wolf

Director of Schuylkill Highlands Conservation

Estelle Wynn Dolan

Conservation Easement Program Administrator

Patrick Gardner

Land Protection Project Manager/PECO Green Region Open Space Program Administrator

Maureen Hayward

Administrative Assistant

Ann Hutchinson AICP

Senior Director of Community Planning

Erin McCormick

Director of Conservation Easement Program

David B. Steckel

Senior Stewardship Planner

Jack Stefferud

Senior Director of Land Protection

Rick M. Tralies RLA, ASLA

Director of Municipal Planning

Ryan Walker

Municipal Planning Specialist/Conservation Easement Program Manager

Development

Suzanne F. Barton

Director of Planned Giving

Mandy Dollar

Director of Membership

Brenda A. Engstrand

Donor Services Coordinator

Lisa M. Ertl

Director of Donor Relations

Facilities and Building Restoration

Finance and Administration

Cindy Achuff

Accounting Associate

Jeni W. Albany

Director of Human Resources and Risk Management

Helen M. Claypoole

Billing and Grants Coordinator

Kristen Cullen

Accounting Manager

Maureen Hayward

Administrative Assistant

Tamara Lorah

Controller

John Rubillo

Information Technology Manager

Scott Saletta

Business Systems Developer

Preserve Stewardship

Daniel J. Barringer

Preserve Manager/Invasives Management Coordinator

Timothy A. Burris

Preserve Manager/Wildlife Management Coordinator

Dennis Canakis

Property Manager

David C. Castaneda

Assistant Preserve Manager

Michael Coll

Preserve Manager

Laura Cruz

Horticulturist

Steve Eisenhauer

Regional Director of Stewardship and Land Protection

Gary M. Gimbert

Regional Director of Land Stewardship/Restoration Coordinator

Darin W. Groff

Preserve Manager/Fire Management Coordinator

Luke Hamilton

Preserve Manager

Brian Johnson

New Jersey Preserve Manager

Ethan Kauffman

Director of Stoneleigh

Thomas Kershner

Preserve Manager/Tree Management Coordinator

Sean Quinn

Preserve Manager/Safety and Equipment Coordinator

Joshua Saltmer

Preserve Manager

Lee C. Shull

Preserve Manager

Jarrod Shull

Preserve Manager

Aubrey Smith

Assistant Preserve Manager

Molly Smyrl

Crow's Nest Educator

Cooper Williams

Stewardship Assistant

Preston Wilson

Preserve Manager/Agricultural Coordinator

Jason Wirtz

Lead Horticulturist

Board of Trustees

Barbara B. Aronson

Lloyd H. Brown

Henry E. Crouter (Emeritus Trustee)

Jason Duckworth

Robert I. Friedman

Gail Harrity

Peter O. Hausmann (Chairman Emeritus)

Jeffrey J. Idler

John W. Lea

Katharine F. Maroney

Susan P. Mucciarone

Stephan Pahides

Jane G. Pepper

Ann F. Rhoads, Ph.D.

Robert K. Stetson

Douglas W. Tallamy, Ph.D.

John A. Terrill, II

Chairman of the Board

William G. Warden, IV

Vice Chairman of the Board

Christopher H. Washburn

Penelope P. Watkins

David Weaver

William Y. Webb

Theodore V. Wood, Jr. (Emeritus Trustee)

President's Council

Franny and Franny Abbott

Jim Averill

Paul S. Beideman

Clarke and Barbara Blynn

Robert C. Clothier, Esq.

Sandra Drayer

Phoebe A. Driscoll

Robert E. Fenza

Andrew and Jennifer Haas

R. David Harrison

Kathy Hodgkiss

Steven and Ann Hutton

Meg Kramer

C. Scott Kulicke

Anita Toby Lager

Frank and Anita Leto

Ann T. Loftus, Esq.

Molly G. Love

Christy Martin

Leslie Stuart Matthews

Amy McKenna

Timothy B. Barnard and Meredyth D. Patterson

J. Kenneth Nimblett

Hugh G. Moulton

James L. Rosenthal

Elizabeth and Kyle Salata

Steve Shreiner

Christine Jenkins Smith

Julia H. M. Solmssen

Jonathan Sprogell and Kathryn Taylor

Morris W. Stroud, II

Karen Thompson

Carolyn W. Turner

Jim B. Ward

Charles H. White

Susan P. Wilmerding

Theodore V. Wood, Jr.

Minturn T. Wright, III

Sherley Young