Print this page

Staff

Senior Management | Conservation Services | Preserve Stewardship | Facilities and Building Management | Communications and Engagement | Development | Finance and Administration

To contact a member of our staff call 610-353-5587 or send email to .

Senior Management

NamePositionPhoneEmail
Molly K. Morrison President 610-353-5587
Oliver P. Bass Vice President, Communications and Engagement 610-353-5587 x244
David A. D’Antonio Vice President, Finance and Administration 610-353-5587 x227
Dulcie F. Flaharty Vice President, Community Partnerships 610-353-5587 x218
Ann C. Hausmann Vice President, Development 610-353-5587 x242
H. Scott Wendle Vice President, Preserve Stewardship 610-353-5587 x314
Peter R. Williamson Vice President, Conservation Services 610-353-5587 x215
Top of page

Conservation Services

Randall G. Arendt FRTPI Senior Conservation Advisor 610-353-5587 x230
Megan Boatright Manager, GIS and Cartography Services 610-353-5587 x217
Kelsey Boyd Landscape Planning Specialist/Hopewell Big Woods Coordinator 610-353-5587 x241
Carol R. De Wolf Director, Schuylkill Highlands 610-353-5587 x268
Estelle Wynn Dolan Conservation Easement Program Administrator 610-353-5587 x213
Patrick Gardner Land Protection Project Manager/PECO Green Region Open Space Program Administrator 610-353-5587 x211
Ann Hutchinson AICP Senior Director, Municipal Planning 610-353-5587 x230
Erin McCormick Director, Conservation Easement Program 610-353-5587 x255
Peter J. Smyrl Esq. Director, Special Projects 610-353-5587 x231
David B. Steckel Director, Grant Fund Raising/Senior Stewardship Planner 610-353-5587 x315
Jack Stefferud Senior Director, Land Protection 484-368-9961
Rick M. Tralies RLA, ASLA Director, Municipal Planning 610-353-5587 x262
Ryan Walker Municipal Planning Specialist/Conservation Easement Program Manager 610-353-5587 x401
Top of page

Preserve Stewardship

Daniel J. Barringer Preserve Manager/Invasives Management Coordinator 610-286-7955
Timothy A. Burris Preserve Manager/Wildlife Management Coordinator 610-258-6574
Dennis Canakis Property Manager
David C. Castaneda Assistant Preserve Manager 610-353-5587 x508
Zinnia Cheetham Horticulturist
Michael Coll Preserve Manager 610-353-5587 x316
Sarah Dominsky Horticulturist
Steve Eisenhauer Regional Director, Stewardship and Land Protection 856-825-9952
Gary M. Gimbert Regional Director, Land Stewardship/Restoration Coordinator 610-353-5587 x502
Darin W. Groff Preserve Manager/Fire Management Coordinator 610-353-5587 x505
Luke Hamilton Preserve Manager 610-353-5587 x501
Cody Hudgens Horticulturist 610-286-7955
Brian Johnson New Jersey Preserve Manager 856-825-9952
Ethan Kauffman Director, Stoneleigh 803-767-0111
Thomas Kershner Preserve Manager/Tree Management Coordinator 610-353-5587 x503
Sean Quinn Preserve Manager/Safety and Equipment Coordinator 610-353-5587 x508
Joshua Saltmer Preserve Manager 570-647-9175
Lee C. Shull Preserve Manager 717-789-3980
Jarrod Shull Preserve Manager 610-353-5587 x504
Aubrey Smith Assistant Preserve Manager 610-353-5587
Molly Smyrl Crow’s Nest Educator 610-286-7955
Cooper Williams Stewardship Assistant
Preston Wilson Preserve Manager/Agricultural Coordinator 610-353-5587 x507
Jason Wirtz Lead Horticulturist
Top of page

Facilities and Building Restoration

Don Baldo Building Maintenance
Luke DiBerardinis Carpenter 610-763-5742
Scott DiBerardinis Master Carpenter 610-462-8044
Stephen Holmburg Field Supervisor 484-614-5892
Robert W. Johnson Director, Building Stewardship 484-368-9957
Stephen Longenecker Field Supervisor 610-909-8044
Top of page

Communications and Engagement

Mae Axelrod Communications Coordinator 610-353-5587 x400
Debbie Beer Director, Engagement 610-353-5587 x266
Holly M. Harper Art Director 610-353-5587 x212
Martha Moore Events Manager 610-353-5587 x221
Becky Rennix Engagement Coordinator 610-353-5587 x214
Kirsten L. Werner Director, Communications 610-353-5587 x267
Top of page

Development

Suzanne F. Barton Director, Planned Giving 610-353-5587 x313
Brenda A. Engstrand Donor Services Coordinator 610-353-5587 x243
Lisa M. Ertl Director, Donor Relations 610-353-5587 x232
Bea J.E. Rider Director, Institutional Giving 610-353-5587 x258
Top of page

Finance and Administration

Cindy Achuff Accounting Associate 610-353-5587 x226
Jeni W. Albany Human Resource and Risk Management Manager 610-353-5587 x220
Susan Cieniawa Accounting Assistant 610-353-5587 x233
Helen M. Claypoole Billing and Grants Coordinator 610-353-5587 x250
Kristen Cullen Accounting Manager 610-353-5587 x225
Maureen Hayward Administrative Assistant 610-353-5587 x312
Tamara Lorah Controller 610-353-5587 x228
John Rubillo Information Technology Manager 610-353-5587 x351
Top of page